Sonpatha(Oroxylum Indicum)

Company
Business Type
Exporter
Country
India
Category
Price

Quick Details

Brand Name: NT
Model Number: 51
Place of Origin: Jhansi
MOQ: 1 Kg
Type: Solo

Product Detail

Description :
Broken Bones Tree is a native tree often grown as an ornamental for its strange appearance. The long, podded fruits hang down from bear branches, looking like dangling sickles or swords in the night.

Details :
Botanical Name : Oroxylum Indicum
Hindi Name : bhut-vriksha, dirghavrinta, kutannat, manduk (the flower), patrorna,putivriksha, shallaka, shuran, son, vatuk,soanpatha,sonpata
Common Name : Indian Trumpet Tree,Broken Bones Tree
Manipuri Name : Shamba
Marathi Name : tayitu, tetu
Tamil Name : cori-konnai, palai-y-utaicci, puta-puspam (the flower)
Malayalam Name : palaqapayyani, vashrppathiri,vellappathiri
Telugu Name : manduka-parnamu

About our Company

Company
Business Type
Exporter
Established
2001
Employess
5 - 10 People
Annual Revenue
US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million
Main Markets
North America, Eastern Europe, East Asia, Africa, South America, Southern Europe, South Asia, Oceania, Central America, Western Europe, Middle East
Export Ratio
21% - 30%
Products
Crude Gums, Essential Oils, Flakes, Herbal Extract, Herbal Root, Herbal Seed, Indian Herb, Medicinal Herb, Organic Herb

Contact Us

Neeraj Traders

Mr. Ashok Agrawal

221,Purani Pasrat Dailya wali Gali

Jhansi Uttar Pradesh 284002 India

Send us a message