Lavender Oil

Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
India
Category
Price
USD145/ 0.500 gram (Get Latest Price)

Quick Details

Brand Name: AOS brand
Model Number: AOS43
Place of Origin: India
MOQ: 25
Type: oil
Material: liquid
Weight: kilograms

Product Detail

LAVENDER OIL: Lavender oil comes from lavender family Lamiaceae,an easy-to-grow, evergreen shrub that produces clumps of beautiful, scented flowers. The benefits of lavender were actually discovered over 2,500 years ago. Because of its powerful antioxidant, antimicrobial, sedative, calming and anti-depressive properties. Lavender oil has been used both cosmetically and therapeutically for centuries. Lavender oil has a sweet, floral, herbaceous, and slightly woody scent. Its color can range from pale yellow to yellow-green, but it can also be colorless.The leaves and stems of the plant were used to prepare decoctions against digestive system diseases and rheumatism, and lavender was valued for its cosmetic purposes. The Romans used lavender oil for bathing, cooking and purifying the air. Properties: Lavender is rich in esters and other chief constituents are linalyl acetate, linalool, terpene alcohol, terpinen-4-ol and other constituents are camphor, cis-ocimene, lavandulyl acetate, 1, 8-cineole, limonene and geraniol.Because lavender oil contains such versatile properties and is gentle enough to apply directly to the skin. Lavender oil where to buy? Today, lavender is one of the most popular essential oils in the world. We AOS BRAND are high reputed and pure lavender oil manufacturers in India.And for good reason. People are beginning to catch on to lavender oil benefits, for your body as well as your home. We AOS brand are Manufacturers and exporter’s functions for provide wholesale rate of lavender oil. We AOS also provide all relevant documents like COA, MSDS which show our lavender oil’s quality. There are several amazing uses of lavender oil listed above. So if you are looking lavender oil in India at best Indian price, you may Contact us. USES AND BENEFITS: Pharmaceutical Uses: Lavender oil can be beneficial for treating many problems such as reducing anxiety and emotional stress, helps to protect against diabetes symptoms, improves brain functions, improve sleep (insomnia), depression, alleviate headaches and relieves in pain. A study published in the journal Evidence-BasedComplementary andAlternative Medicine compared the effects of several treatments for wound healing.The study authors noted that wounds closed faster in the TENS and lavender oil groups than the control groups. These findings suggest that lavender has an acceleratory effect on wound healing. Cosmetic Uses: Lavender oil benefits the skin in numerous ways. It has the ability to lessen acne, help lighten skin, and reduce wrinkles. It can even be used to treat other things, like improving hairhealth. It helps to kill bacteria, and this can prevent and heal acne breakouts. It unclogs pores and reduces inflammation when you put it on your skin. BENEFITS OF LAVENDER OIL: Mix three or four drops of lavender oil together with a few drops of coconut oil. Apply the mixture on your wound with a cotton ball. If your wound has already healed, lavender oil can reduce remaining scars as well. To support the nervous system with lavender oil, diffuse it at home, inhale it directly from the bottle or apply it topically to the temples and back of neck. Combine 3–4 drops with ½ teaspoon of coconut or jojoba oil and massage the mixture on skin. You can also add lavender oil to your face or body wash. Diffusing lavender or inhaling it directly from the bottle can also help to relieve headaches. Mix one or two drops lavender with a carrier oil, like coconut. Put the mixture on the bite twice a day or more to treat insect bite. Used as a compress by soaking a towel in a bowl of water infused with a few drops of lavender oil. Apply this to sprains or muscle injuries. You can also mix it with baking soda to make an all-natural antibacterial scrub for your bathroom and kitchen as a natural cleaning product. Massaging lavender oil into the back of your neck, chest, wrists and temples can induce relaxing and calming effects. If you are experiencing muscle or joint pain, or pain at the site of injections, apply 2–3 drops of lavender to the affected area. It helps to improve mood and reduce stress. It helps to support the brain functions. It helps to promote healthy skin. It is antiseptic By applying on skin it helps to relieves menstruation pain and cramping of lower abdominal. It also helps to relives pain in headache or migraine. Help to heal burns and wounds Restore skin complexion and reduce acne and reduce the signs of ageing. Precautions: Lavender oil is generally considered safe for women who are pregnant and nursing. Because it can have a relaxing effect on muscles and can also effect hormone levels, use lavender with caution in your third trimester. It’s best to speak with your doctor about use of any essential oils when pregnant, since it has not been guaranteed that these are safe at this time.
Mr. Abhishek Sharma
Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Essential Oil
Lavender Oil

About our Company

Business Type
Manufacturer
Established
2009
Employess
51 - 100 People
Annual Revenue
US$10 Million - US$50 Million
Main Markets
North America, Eastern Europe, East Asia, Africa, South America, Southern Europe, South Asia, Oceania, Central America, Western Europe, Middle East
Export Ratio
51% - 60%
Products
Essential Oil, Lavender Oil

Contact Us

AOS Products Private Limited

Mr. Abhishek Sharma

India

Send us a message